Bahasa MelayuEnglish (UK)

PROPOSAL PRESENTATION TENTATIVE

Date : 14 October 2019

Time  : 9:00 am – 4:00 pm

 

No.

Panel Name

Component

Courses List

Total Courses

Location

1.

Dr. Pathmanathan K. Suppiah

Sport Recreation and Seff Defense

1. Badminton

2. Netball (Sect. 1 & 2)

3. Soccer (Sect. 1,2 & 3)

4. Volleyball (Sect. 1,2 & 3)

5. Aerobics (Sect. 1 & 2)

6. Fencing

7. Cycling

8. Rugby

9. Taekwondo

10. Karate Do (Sect.1 & 2)

11. Shorinji Kempo Self Defense (Sect. 1 & 2)

12. Baktisiswa (Sect 3)

20

Dr. Pathmanathan Office, PKPP

2.

Dr. Colonius Atang

Leadership and Community Services

1. INTERIM (Sect. 1,2,3,4,5 & 6)

2. POP (Sect. 1,2,3,4,5 & 6)

3. Baktisiswa (Sect. 1,2,4,5)

16

PKPP Meeting Room

3.

En. Rosli Sareya

Art and Culture

1. Kompang Ensemble

2. Theatre Acting

3. Drawing and Painting (Sect. 1 & 2)

4. Modern Music

5. Introduction to Screenplay

6. Gamelan Ensemble

7. Batik Painting

8. Folk Dance (Sect. 1 & 2)

9. Sabah Dance (Sect. 1 & 2)

10. Caligrahpy

11. Baktisiswa (Sect. 6 & 7)

16

Class Room, PKPP

4.

En. Datu Tumanggong

Leadership and Community Services

1. Mosque Management (Sect. 1 & 2)

2. Public Speaking/ Elocution (Sect. 1 & 2)

3. Debate

5

16

En. Mohd Alwi, Office PKPP

Business, Agrotech and Technology

1. Food Science Project

2. Computer and Network Maintenance

3. The Art of Animation

4. Computer Assembly

4

Uniform and Rescue Unit

1. Bomba & Penyelamat I & III

2. Paramedic I & III

3. Kembara I & III

4. Brassband III

7

NOTE:

1. Every presentation session from student cannot exceed 10 minutes duration.

2. Presentation slides have to be prepare by using Microsoft Power Point format.

3. Students are encourage to bring own laptop.

4. Presentation slides cannot exceed 10 slide. Contents that have to be in the slides are: :

          a) Activity name

          b) Date/ venue/ day

          c) Participation/ Target (including VVIP if available)

          d) Learning outcomes

          e) Financial detail (budget)

          g) Tentative

          h) Closing

 

TIME DISCRETION OF PRESENTATION SESSIONS BY COURSES

No

Code

Courses

Panel

Time

RECREATIONAL SPORTS AND MARTIAL ARTS COMPONENT

1

ES00103

Badminton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DR. PATHMANATHAN K. SUPPIAH

0900

2

ES00203

Netball (Sect.1)

0915

3

ES00203

Netball (Sect.2)

0930

4

ES00403

Soccer (Sect.1)

0945

5

ES00403

Soccer (Sect.2)

1000

6

ES00403

Soccer (Sect.3)

1015

7

ES00503

Volleyball (Sect.1)

1030

8

ES00503

Volleyball (Sect.2)

1045

9

ES00503

Volleyball (Sect.3)

1100

10

ES01403

Aerobics (Sect.1)

1115

11

ES01403

Aerobics (Sect.2)

1130

12

ES01503

Fencing

1145

13

ES01903

Cycling

1200

14

ES02203

Rugby

1215

15

EW00103

Taekwondo

1230

16

EW00203

Karate Do (Sect.1)

1400

17

EW00203

Karate Do (Sect.2)

1415

18

EW00703

Shorinji Kempo Self Defense (Sect.1)

1430

19

EW00703

Shorinji Kempo Self Defense (Sect.2)

1445

20

EK00303

LEADERSHIP & MOTIVATION i (Baktisiswa) (Sek.3)

1500

ART & CULTURE COMPONENT

1

EA00303

Kompang Ensemble

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENCIK ROSLI SAREYA

0900

2

EA00403

Theatre Acting

0915

3

EA00503

Drawing and Painting (Sect.1)

0930

4

EA00503

Drawing and Painting (Sect.2)

0945

5

EA00703

Modern Music

1000

6

EA01003

Introduction to Screenplay

1015

7

EA01203

Gamelan Ensemble

1030

8

EA01403

Batik Painting

1045

9

EA01603

Folk Dance (Sect.1)

1100

10

EA01603

Folk Dance (Sect.2)

1115

11

EA01703

Sabah Dance (Sect.1)

1130

12

EA01703

Sabah Dance (Sect.2)

1145

13

EA01803

Caligraphy

1200

14

EK00303

LEADERSHIP & MOTIVATION (Baktisiswa) (Sek.6)

1215

15

EK00303

LEADERSHIP & MOTIVATION (Baktisiswa) (Sek.7)

1230

LEADERSHIP AND COMMUNITY COMPONENT

1

EK00103

INTERIM (Sek.1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DR. COLONIUS ATANG

0900

2

EK00103

INTERIM (Sek.2)

0915

3

EK00103

INTERIM (Sek.3)

0930

4

EK00103

INTERIM (Sek.4)

0945

5

EK00103

INTERIM (Sek.5)

1000

6

EK00103

INTERIM (Sek.6)

1015

7

EK00203

STUDENT ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT (Sect.1)

1030

8

EK00203

STUDENT ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT (Sect.2)

1045

9

EK00203

STUDENT ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT (Sect.3)

1100

10

EK00203

STUDENT ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT (Sect.4)

1115

11

EK00203

STUDENT ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT (Sect.5)

1130

12

EK00203

STUDENT ORGANIZATION MANAGEMENT (Sect.6)

1145

13

EK00303

LEADERSHIP & MOTIVATION (Baktisiswa) (Sect.1)

1200

14

EK00303

LEADERSHIP & MOTIVATION (Baktisiswa) (Sect.2)

1215

15

EK00303

LEADERSHIP & MOTIVATION (Baktisiswa) (Sect.4)

1230

16

EK00303

LEADERSHIP & MOTIVATION (Baktisiswa) (Sect.5)

1245

1

EK00403

MOSQUE MANAGEMENT (Sect.1)

 

 

 

DATU TUMANGGONG

0900

2

EK00403

MOSQUE MANAGEMENT (Sect.2)

0915

3

EK00703

Orator (Sect.1)

0930

4

EK00703

Orator (Sect.2)

0945

5

EK00903

Public Speaking

1000

BUSINESS, AGROTECH AND TECHNOLOGY COMPONENT

1

EB00203

FOOD SCIENCE PROJECT

 

 

DATU TUMANGGONG

1015

2

EB00403

COMPUTER AND NETWORK MAINTENANCE

1030

3

EB00903

THE ART OF ANIMATION

1045

4

EB01003

COMPUTER ASSEMBLY

1100

UNIFORM AND RESCUE UNIT COMPONENT

1

EJ12101

UMS SEJATI Bomba & Penyelamat I

 

 

 

 

 

DATU TUMANGGONG

1115

2

EJ13101

UMS SEJATI Paramedic I

1130

3

EJ14101

UMS SEJATI Kembara I

1145

4

EJ22301

UMS SEJATI Bomba & Penyelamat III

1200

5

EJ23301

UMS SEJATI Paramedic III

1215

6

EJ24301

UMS SEJATI Kembara III

1230

7

EJ25301

UMS SEJATI Brassband III

1245

REMINDER:

  • Late course attendance at set time will make a presentation at the end of the day of presentation session.