Recreational and Sport Component |
|||||
No. |
Code |
Course |
Trainer |
Phone No. |
Detail |
1 |
ES00202 |
Nettball |
Israh Aripin |
019-5325735 |
DKP 26 / Sport Centre 9 - 11 am (Saturday) |
2 | ES00403 | Soccer | Erwin Rusfian Rukkung | 014-3335392 |
DKP 27 / Soccer Field 9 am - 12 pm (Saturday) |
3 | ES00502 | Volleyball | Mohd Safwan Jamal | 013-8984270 |
DKP 28 / Sport Centre 9 -11 am (Saturday) |
4 | ES01902 | Cycling | Edmund Christopher | 013-8787208 |
Chancellor Hall Square 9 - 11 am (Saturday) |
Art and Culture Component |
|||||
No. |
Code |
Course |
Trainer |
Phone No. |
Detail |
5 |
EA00403 |
Theatre Acting |
Mazrona Kalinggalan |
013-5478584 |
Chancellor Hall 9 -11 am (Saturday) |
6 |
EA01403 |
Batik Painting |
Seidi Atiman@Saidina |
019-6172180 |
Chancellor Hall Lecture Room 9 am - 12 pm (Saturday) |
7 |
EA01703 |
Sabah Dance |
Victor Pangayan |
013-8538301 |
Chancellor Hall Graduates Courtyard 9 am -12 pm (Saturday) |
8 | EA02003 | Bamboo Instrument Making | Azrul Syahmie Kaimi | 013-5537132 |
DKP 6 9 -11 am (Saturday) |
Leadership and Community Component |
|||||
No. |
Code |
Course |
Trainer |
Phone No. |
Detail |
9 |
EK00103 |
INTERIM (Sec.1) |
Mohd Juhar Harun |
013-8553755 |
DKP 10 9 am -12 pm (Sunday) |
10 |
EK00103 |
INTERIM (Sec.2) |
Amer Azlan Abdul Jamal |
019-6051076 |
DKP 25 1 - 4 pm (Saturday) |
11 |
EK00103 |
INTERIM (Sec.3) |
Nelson Justin Adeh |
019-5846520 |
DKP 11 1 - 4 pm (Saturday) |
12 |
EK00102 |
INTERIM (Sec.5) |
Renny Hilda Lee |
016-8495100 |
DKP 13 1 - 3 pm (Saturday) |
13 |
EK00102 |
INTERIM (Sec.6) |
Sakinah Ithnin |
013-6332956 |
DKP 27 1 - 3 pm (Saturday) |
14 |
EK00203 |
Student Organisation and Management (Sec.4) |
Mohd Hilmey Bin Saili |
013-8303578 |
DKP 24 1 - 4 pm (Saturday) |
15 | EK00202 | Student Organisation and Management (Sec.6) | Abdul Razzaq Bakri | 013-8530988 |
DKP 26 1 - 3 pm (Saturday) |
16 |
EK00303 |
Leadership and Motivation (Baktisiswa) (Sec.1) |
Dr. Colonius Atang |
019-4446796 |
DKP 11 9 am -12 pm (Saturday) |
17 |
EK00302 |
Leadership and Motivation (Baktisiswa) (Sec.4) |
Jazz Azliezan Jasili |
019-5395789 |
DKP 20 9 am -12 pm (Saturday) |
18 |
EK00302 |
Leadership and Motivation (Baktisiswa) (Sec.5) |
Masran Bin Tamin |
019-8414645 |
DKP 21 9 - 11 am (Saturday) |
19 | EK00302 | Leadership and Motivation (Baktisiswa) (Sec.7) | Amedah Gasin | 016-8953442 |
DKP 9 9 - 11 am (Saturday) |
20 |
EK00403 |
Mosque Management |
Noorisah Binti Taljid |
013-2855378 |
UMS Mosque 9 am -12 pm (Saturday) |
Business, Agrotech and Technology Component |
|||||
No. |
Code |
Course |
Trainer |
Phone No. |
Detail |
21 | EB00202 | Food Science Project | Dewie Triena Arfianie Azahar | 017-8680600 |
Dish Room Chancellor Hall 1 - 3 pm (Saturday) |
22 |
EB00402 |
Computer & Network Maintenance |
Aaron Frederick Bulangang |
016-8313639 |
DKP 3 9 - 11 am (Saturday)
|
23 |
EB00903 |
The Art of Animation |
Oscar Gordon Wong |
011-19046324 |
Raflesia Studio (Resital Hall) 9 am -12 pm (Saturday)
|
Uniform and Rescue Unit Component |
|||||
No. |
Code |
Course |
Trainer |
Phone No. |
Detail |
24 |
ED10201 ED20401 |
PALAPES DARAT II PALAPES DARAT IV |
Mejar Erika Fatra Roslita Rusli Kapt. Mohd Norfaredzuan bin Selamat |
016-3039097 013-7323361 |
PALAPES UMS HEADQUARTERS 7 am - 5 pm (Saturday & Sunday) |
25 |
EU10201 EU20401 |
PALAPES UDARA II PALAPES UDARA IV |
Lt Muhamad Hidayat bin Mohd Nizam |
011-11495685 |
DKP 29 7 am - 5 pm (Saturday & Sunday) |
26 |
EL10201 EL20401 |
PALAPES LAUT II PALAPES LAUT IV |
Lt.M Jacythia Jeniut |
011-11495685 |
NAVY HEADQUARTERS 8 am - 5 pm (Saturday) |
27 |
EP10201 EP20401 |
SUKSIS II SUKSIS IV |
Asp Selvester Bin Sopitang Sarjan Majer Billih Bin Bitil |
013-898 8851 016-585 6079 |
SUKSIS UMS HEADQUARTERS 8 am - 5 pm (Saturday) |
28 |
EV10201 EV20401 |
SISPA II SISPA IV |
Lt. (PA) Hasdiee Abdullah Lt. M (PA) Wiwin Adi Pasih Noramzah |
017-4756795 012-2812330 |
DKP 12 8 am - 1 pm (Saturday) |
29 |
EJ22101 |
UMS SEJATI II (Bomba & Penyelamat) |
Kiniremmy Zikol@Lupi Saidi Siadek Amnan Masrin Nadhir Nail Sarjo (Demo) |
019-8026565 012-8234077 019-8616995 |
DKP 15 9 am - 12 pm (Sunday) |
30 | EJ13201 | UMS SEJATI II (Paramedik) |
Albert Joseph Sarimah Yusup |
016-8215960 013-5421170 |
DKP 16 9 am - 12 pm (Saturday) |
31 |
EJ24201 |
UMS SEJATI II (Kembara) |
Edmund Thomas Muhd Nabil Syazwan bin Syhibin Donny David (Demo) |
019-8628808 011-14120889 |
DKP 6 9 am - 12 pm (Saturday) |
-
The first week of co -curricular lectures will begin on April 01-02, 2023 (Saturday & Sunday) by physically face to face.
-
Schedules are subject to change from time to time.
-
Any changes/additions/corrections of information and further inquiries can directly contact the PKPP.
(Mr. Datu Tumanggong: 019-8625958), (Mrs. Dionysia: 019-8022342)